SNIC SUPR
Current SNIC Medium Storage Projects

This page lists current SNIC Medium Storage projects. Use the left-side menu to view other types.

Research Areas

The area is based on the three-digit level (forskningsämnesgrupp) from Standard för svensk indelning av forskningsämnen applied to the primary classification.

Mathematics (4)

Clustering of large networks to study disease spreading and stress response in plants

Martin Rosvall, Umeå universitet
2020-12-29 – 2022-11-01

Efficient Algorithms for Exascale Computational Fluid Dynamics

Niclas Jansson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-03-28 – 2023-01-01

NLAFET: Parallel Numerical Linear Algebra for Future Extreme Scale Systems

Bo Kågström, Umeå universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Parallel adaptive finite element methods for simulation of turbulent flow and fluid-structure interaction

Johan Hoffman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

Computer and Information Sciences (23)

AI for healthcare

Fredrik Johansson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

BARIA-MultiOmicsAnalysis

Jens Nielsen, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-09-05 – 2023-01-01

Deep learning for high-throuput data

Mika Gustafsson, Linköpings universitet
2022-05-11 – 2023-06-01

Fungal Atlas

Jens Nielsen, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2021-11-01 – 2022-11-01

Genome-scale species classification of ancient and modern sequence reads

Tom van der Valk, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

Genomic Breeding in Plant

Harry Wu, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2021-10-29 – 2022-11-01

Geometry of Linear Regions for Deep ReLU Networks

Mårten Björkman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

Global microbiome analyses

Eran Elhaik, Lunds universitet
2022-03-08 – 2023-04-01

Image based cellular phenotypic profiling and machine learning for predicting of toxicological modes of action

Nikolai Scherbak, Örebro universitet
2021-10-28 – 2022-11-01

Investigating evolution of metabolic plasticity of earlier eukaryotic organisms.

Aleksej Zelezniak, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-25 – 2023-05-01

LivEpiMod Storage

Tom Lindström, Linköpings universitet
2022-03-04 – 2023-03-01

Making Datasets Generally Available at NSC

Johan Raber, Linköpings universitet
2020-10-26 – 2022-11-01

Meta-analysis of gut microbiome data in cancer patients undergoing immune checkpoint inhibition therapy

Jens Nielsen, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-05-12 – 2023-05-01

Modelling of transient protein-protein interactions relevant for human health

Björn Wallner, Linköpings universitet
2022-05-01 – 2023-05-01

Molecular evolution of antibiotic resistance

Yasmin Binti Shamsudin, Uppsala universitet
2021-11-30 – 2022-12-01

More storage for tumor trees.

Jens Lagergren, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

PON predictors

Mauno Vihinen, Lunds universitet
2022-08-17 – 2023-09-01

ReferenceGenomeAssemblyRPt

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2022-05-19 – 2023-06-01

Regulatory mutations in cancer genomes

Claes Wadelius, Uppsala universitet
2022-04-20 – 2023-05-01

SLUBI Storage (NJ-fak)

Nicolas Delhomme, Umeå universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Single-cell long-read transcriptomics

Kristoffer Sahlin, Stockholms universitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Storage for Elofsson Group at HPC2N

Arne Elofsson, Stockholms universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

“Putting a number” on central dogma using artificial intelligence.

Aleksej Zelezniak, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-01-11 – 2023-02-01

Physical Sciences (50)

Ab initio and classical atomistic modelling of refractory metals and hydrides

Pär Olsson, Malmö universitet
2021-11-01 – 2022-11-01

Astrophysics at the Extremes: The Death of Massive Stars

Evan Patrick O'Connor, Stockholms universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-01-01

Building controlled theory for high-temperature superconductors: negative-U Hubbard chains as key testbeds

Adrian Kantian, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-05 – 2023-07-01

Collisionless shocks and discontinuities in electron-ion-positron plasma

Mark Eric Dieckmann, Linköpings universitet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

Compositeness as a solution to the Higgs fine-tuning problem

Elin Bergeås Kuutmann, Uppsala universitet
2021-08-30 – 2022-10-01

Computational Materials Science for Energy Conversion, Storage and Applications: Hybrid Perovskites, Battery Materials and Two-dimensional (2D) materials for Water splitting & Sensors

Rajeev Ahuja, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Computational Modeling of Superconductivity and Out-of-Equilibrium Dynamics

Peter Oppeneer, Uppsala universitet
2022-08-01 – 2023-07-01

Computational Modelling of Organic Materials and Devices

Igor Zozoulenko, Linköpings universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Computer experiment in condensed matter physics

Anatoly Belonoshko, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-01-02 – 2023-02-01

Constraining Dark Matter with Cosmic-Ray and Gamma-Ray Observations

Tim Linden, Stockholms universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Correlation function analysis from large scale molecular dynamics simulations

Paul Erhart, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-09-27 – 2023-10-01

Data storage for space plasma simulations

Shahab Fatemi, Umeå universitet
2020-11-09 – 2022-10-01

Database for developing, testing, understanding, and launching vdW-DF-method progress

Per Hyldgaard, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Electronic Structure Calculations for Energy Materials

Anders Hellman, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-05-13 – 2023-05-01

Electronic and atomic scale modeling in the CMMT division at Chalmers

Paul Erhart, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-26 – 2023-05-01

Hydrodynamics of gravitational wave sources

Stephan Rosswog, Stockholms universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Kinetic Monte Carlo simulations of catalytic materials

Henrik Grönbeck, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

MAGNETISM AND NANOSPINTRONICS IN SEMICONDUCTOR NANOSTRUCTURES, TOPOLOGICAL MATERIALS AND MOLECULAR MAGNETS

Carlo Maria Canali, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

MAGNETISM AND NANOSPINTRONICS IN SEMICONDUCTOR NANOSTRUCTURES, TOPOLOGICAL MATERIALS AND MOLECULAR MAGNETS

Carlo Maria Canali, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-03-29 – 2022-10-01

MAGNETISM AND NANOSPINTRONICS IN SEMICONDUCTOR NANOSTRUCTURES, TOPOLOGICAL MATERIALS AND MOLECULAR MAGNETS

Carlo Maria Canali, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-03-30 – 2022-10-01

MD studies of wetting properties and aqeueous dynamics of 2D materials

Andreas Isacsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-03-25 – 2023-04-01

Majorana fermions in topological superconductors

Annica Black-Schaffer, Uppsala universitet
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

Modeling solar wind interactions

Mats Holmström, Institutet för rymdfysik
2022-07-04 – 2023-02-01

Modelling of complex materials

Natalia Skorodumova, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-02-01 – 2023-01-01

Multi-wavelength studies of very-high-energy extra-galactic sources

Yvonne Becherini, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-03-24 – 2023-04-01

Novel computational approaches for superconducting materials and modelling of superconducting qubits

Egor Babaev, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Novel two dimensional topological materials

Biplab Sanyal, Uppsala universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Numerical modelling of metallic melt damage in contemporary tokamaks and future fusion reactors

Panagiotis Tolias, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-05-31 – 2023-06-01

Origins of galactic discs

Oscar Agertz, Lunds universitet
2022-03-24 – 2023-04-01

Origins of galactic discs

Oscar Agertz, Lunds universitet
2022-03-29 – 2023-04-01

Particle acceleration and radiation generation in laser-produced plasmas

Tünde Fülöp, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-03-01 – 2023-01-01

Planetesimal formation by collisions of inertial particles with irregular solid bodies

John Wettlaufer, Stockholms universitet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

Search for Dark Mesons in ATLAS

Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez, Uppsala universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Search for Dark Mesons in ATLAS

Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez, Uppsala universitet
2021-04-01 – 2022-10-01

Shear-driven jamming

Peter Olsson, Umeå universitet
2022-07-04 – 2023-01-01

Simulating radio emission of high-energy neutrinos

Christian Glaser, Uppsala universitet
2022-09-01 – 2023-09-01

Spectroscopy of Quasiparticles in Scanning Transmission Electron Microscopy

Jan Rusz, Uppsala universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Storage for SNIC Large Compute 2022 - Advanced materials simulations, from quantum physics to green technology

Olle Eriksson, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Storage for Simulations of Planet Formation Around Young Stars

Anders Johansen, Lunds universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Storage for Simulations of Planet Formation Around Young Stars

Anders Johansen, Lunds universitet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

Storage for compute project Cometary plasma physics - boundaries and fields

Herbert Gunell, Umeå universitet
2021-01-11 – 2022-11-01

Storage for theoretical physics environment at LiU

Rickard Armiento, Linköpings universitet
2022-02-28 – 2023-03-01

Storage or large scale spin systems

Klas Markström, Umeå universitet
2022-02-01 – 2023-01-01

Strong electronic correlations and magnetism in systems containing transition metals and lanthanides

Igor Dimarco, Uppsala universitet
2022-04-01 – 2022-12-01

Strong fields and transient dynamics in strongly correlated matter

Oscar Grånäs, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Strongly correlated 1D electrons as basic building blocks of high-temperature superconductivity

Adrian Kantian, Uppsala universitet
2022-08-17 – 2023-07-01

Studies in heterogeneous catalysis and x-ray spectroscopy and properties of water

Lars G.M. Pettersson, Stockholms universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-01-01

Sustainable Energy Materials by Design

Carlos Moyses Graca Araujo, Karlstads universitet
2022-08-17 – 2023-07-01

Theoretical investigation of laser host materials

Solveig Melin, Lunds universitet
2022-02-15 – 2023-02-01

Theory of simple and complex materials

Sergei Simak, Linköpings universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Chemical Sciences (20)

Biocompatibility of Biomaterials with Bacterial and Mammalian Membranes

Madeleine Ramstedt, Umeå universitet
2021-02-09 – 2023-01-01

Computational Chemistry and Biology

David Van Der Spoel, Uppsala universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Computational Spectroscopy of Molecular Materials

Glib Baryshnikov, Linköpings universitet
2022-03-04 – 2023-04-01

Computational condensed-matter chemistry: Nanoparticles, molecules and interfaces between them

Kersti Hermansson, Uppsala universitet
2021-12-28 – 2023-01-01

Computational studies of metalloproteins, crystallography and ligand binding

Ulf Ryde, Lunds universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Elucidating electronic structure of barium titanium oxyhydrides

Andrew Pell, Stockholms universitet
2022-03-29 – 2023-01-01

Elucidating the mechanism of therapeutic antidotes for neurotoxicity caused by nerve agents

Anna Linusson, Umeå universitet
2022-07-04 – 2023-02-01

Intrinsically disordered proteins: From solution behavior to interaction with bilayers

Marie Skepö, Lunds universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Intrinsically disordered proteins: From solution behavior to interaction with bilayers

Marie Skepö, Lunds universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Large Scale Simulations in Biomolecular and Nanomaterial Science

Alexander Lyubartsev, Stockholms universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Large-scale bio and materials modelling across spatial and temporal scales

Aatto Laaksonen, Stockholms universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Mechanistic insights into catalysts for clean energy applications: MechICat

Vivek Sinha, Delft University of Technology
2022-04-11 – 2023-01-01

Molecular Imprinting and Biomaterials Chemistry

Ian A Nicholls, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-05-10 – 2023-06-01

Molecular simulations of biological processes to aid in the understanding of the function of protein tyrosine kinases and adenylate kinases

Magnus Wolf-Watz, Umeå universitet
2021-03-01 – 2022-10-01

Multiphysics Modeling of Molecular Materials

Hans Ågren, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Probing the bio-solid-liquid interface wih 1H NMR chemical shifts

Lorenzo Agosta, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-21 – 2023-05-01

Project Storage for Light–Matter Interactions in Complex Molecular Systems

Patrick Norman, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-07-07 – 2023-08-01

Small molecule activation by transition metals in complex environments.

Mårten Ahlquist, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Storage of dynamic data (time series) of dense suspensions

Martin Trulsson, Lunds universitet
2021-12-23 – 2023-01-01

Understanding conformational fluctuations and transition states of proteins

Pär Söderhjelm, Lunds universitet
2022-04-29 – 2023-05-01

Earth and Related Environmental Sciences (17)

Air-sea-ice interactions during the development of Polar lows

Lichuan Wu, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-10 – 2023-07-01

Atmospheric transport modelling at LU

Guillaume Monteil, Lunds universitet
2021-12-01 – 2022-12-01

Convective permitted modeling to reveal the impact of changes in lakes and wetlands on extreme precipitation over the Third Pole Region

Tinghai Ou, Göteborgs universitet
2022-08-01 – 2023-08-01

EC-Earth3 and EC-Earth4 development and tuning

Paul Miller, Lunds universitet
2022-08-15 – 2023-07-01

ESM aerosol Lund

Moa Sporre, Lunds universitet
2022-03-14 – 2022-11-01

Earths global climate system

Thorsten Mauritsen, Stockholms universitet
2021-11-30 – 2022-12-01

High resolution climate modelling with a focus on convection and associated precipitation over the Third Pole region

Deliang Chen, Göteborgs universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

LPJ-GUESS. Storage.

Ben Smith, Lunds universitet
2022-03-24 – 2023-04-01

Land Use, Carbon Sinks and Negative Emissions for Climate targets, LUCSNE4C

Wenxin Zhang, Lunds universitet
2022-08-01 – 2023-07-01

Ocean dynamics on HPC - storage

Göran Broström, Göteborgs universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Quantification of peatland-mediated feedbacks to the climate system

Nitin Chaudhary, Lunds universitet
2022-03-25 – 2023-04-01

Quantifying biophysical impacts using Earth system model and satellite images

Wenxin Zhang, Lunds universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Regional Earth system modelling MERGE

Thomas Pugh, Lunds universitet
2021-12-22 – 2023-01-01

Shipping Contributions to Inland Pollution (Scipper)

Jana Moldanová, IVL Svenska Miljöinstitutet
2022-06-01 – 2023-01-01

Spatial and temporal variation of bacterial communities in coastal areas (Baltic Sea)

Agneta Andersson, Umeå universitet
2022-03-29 – 2023-01-01

The Hypsography of Lakes on Earth

Cristian Gudasz, Umeå universitet
2022-03-18 – 2023-01-01

The impacts of large-scale solar farms on global climate and terrestrial ecosystems

Zhengyao Lu, Lunds universitet
2022-07-07 – 2023-07-01

Biological Sciences (100)

A prognosis modle for B cell lymphoma based on multi-omics data

Qiang Pan-hammarström, Karolinska Institutet
2022-09-01 – 2023-09-01

Adaptation and hybridization dynamics in stressful environments from standing genetic variation

Rike Stelkens, Stockholms universitet
2021-09-27 – 2022-10-01

Allele frequency shift in experimental evolution lines under sex-specific selection

David Berger, Uppsala universitet
2021-11-26 – 2022-12-01

Alphafold on plasmodium bergherii proteins

Ronnie Berntsson, Umeå universitet
2022-04-29 – 2022-11-01

Amyloid β 42 mutant fibrils

Sara Linse, Lunds universitet
2022-05-31 – 2023-06-01

Analysis of genomic and transcriptomic variation in plants

Martin Lascoux, Uppsala universitet
2021-12-28 – 2023-01-01

Avian phylogenomics

Per Ericson, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

Backstrom_lab

Niclas Backström, Uppsala universitet
2022-02-28 – 2023-03-01

Barley ert-c and ert-k 171026

Mats Hansson, Lunds universitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Bee population genomics

Matthew Webster, Uppsala universitet
2022-05-01 – 2023-05-01

Bird genomics

Per Alström, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-04 – 2023-04-01

Bird speciation

Urban Olsson, Göteborgs universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Brodin lab metagenomic analyses

Petter Brodin, Karolinska Institutet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Canine brain functional genomics annotation

Kerstin Lindblad-Toh, Uppsala universitet
2022-06-13 – 2023-07-01

Characterising adaptations associated with a shift from a protein to a carbohydrate based diet during dog domestication to offer a new perspective on lipid and carbohydrate metabolism

Erik Axelsson, Uppsala universitet
2022-09-27 – 2023-10-01

ColdRein - A Palaeo-genomics approach to study the evolution Svalbard Reindeer

Love Dalen, Naturhistoriska riksmuseet
2022-06-23 – 2023-07-01

Computer simulations of colloids far from equilibrium

Joakim Stenhammar, Lunds universitet
2022-04-04 – 2023-05-01

Conifer Methylation

Nathaniel Street, Umeå universitet
2022-04-27 – 2023-05-01

Cooperative bird genomics

Charlie Cornwallis, Lunds universitet
2022-08-22 – 2023-09-01

Cryo-EM reconstructions of translation complexes

Maria Selmer, Uppsala universitet
2021-02-12 – 2023-01-01

DNA methylation project

Arild Husby, Uppsala universitet
2022-05-25 – 2023-06-01

Delineating the placental and fetal response to chronic hyperglycemia

Qiaolin Deng, Karolinska Institutet
2022-07-15 – 2023-08-01

Design and Prediction of Protein Self-assembly

Ingemar André, Lunds universitet
2022-09-02 – 2023-10-01

Design and Prediction of Protein–Protein Interaction

Sinisa Bjelic, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-09-01 – 2023-09-01

Development of statistical methods for analyses of NGS data

Yudi Pawitan, Karolinska Institutet
2022-05-24 – 2023-06-01

Dynamics of adaptation to extreme habitats

Xiao-Ru Wang, Umeå universitet
2020-11-05 – 2022-11-01

Earth Biogenome Project pilot and ERGA pilot

Henrik Lantz, Uppsala universitet
2022-08-22 – 2023-09-01

Elsasserlab

Simon Elsässer, Karolinska Institutet
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

EnvGen

Anders Andersson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-08-09 – 2023-09-01

Environmental Genomics Group

Stefan Bertilsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Environmental genomics in marine zooplankton

Andreas Wallberg, Uppsala universitet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

Feather aerodynamics storage

Christoffer Johansson, Lunds universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Floral scent genomics of Arabis alpina

Magne Friberg, Lunds universitet
2022-01-28 – 2023-02-01

Free Energy Calculations for Peptides and RNA with Biomembranes

Jan Swenson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-01 – 2023-01-01

Functional genetic variation in human populations

Tuuli Lappalainen, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2021-11-26 – 2022-12-01

Fungal evolutionary genomics

Hanna Johannesson, Uppsala universitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Gene expression in low-input avian brain samples

David Wheatcroft, Stockholms universitet
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

Generating co-expression networks and genome-scale metabolic models for single cell types

Adil Mardinoglu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2021-09-08 – 2022-10-01

Genetic architecture of sexual dimorphism

Elina Immonen, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-01 – 2023-03-01

Genetics of migration

Staffan Bensch, Lunds universitet
2022-05-01 – 2023-05-01

Genome assembly and annotation of Timothy

Pär Ingvarsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-05-01 – 2023-05-01

Genomic dynamics over space and time in salmonid metapopulations

Linda Laikre, Stockholms universitet
2021-11-01 – 2022-11-01

Genomics and epigenetics studies across vertebrate species

Carl-Johan Rubin, Uppsala universitet
2022-01-21 – 2023-02-01

Genomics and transcriptomics in lizards (Nathalie Feiner)

Tobias Uller, Lunds universitet
2022-08-17 – 2023-09-01

Genomics of Thermal Adaptation in the seed beetle Callosobruchus maculatus

Rike Stelkens, Stockholms universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Genomics of Thermal Adaptation in the seed beetle Callosobruchus maculatus

Rike Stelkens, Stockholms universitet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

Genomics of climate adaptation in ptarmigans

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-25 – 2023-04-01

Host Plant Driven Speciation in Tephritis conura

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2021-12-21 – 2023-01-01

Host switch in Polygonia c-album

Sören Nylin, Stockholms universitet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

Human Gut and Oral Microbiome Atlas in Health and Diseases

Saeed Shoaie, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-06-22 – 2023-07-01

IWVS - Inland water virus scope storage

Anna Székely, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-04-27 – 2023-05-01

Interrogation of Enteric Nervous System Cell Diversity

Ulrika Marklund, Karolinska Institutet
2022-05-25 – 2023-06-01

Ischnura genomics

Erik Svensson, Lunds universitet
2022-09-01 – 2023-09-01

KLT.02.CCAN Canine Cancer Genomics

Kerstin Lindblad-Toh, Uppsala universitet
2022-06-13 – 2023-07-01

KLT.03.CGEN Canine Comparative Genomics

Kerstin Lindblad-Toh, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Knoren_Genomics

Karin Norén, Stockholms universitet
2021-11-01 – 2022-11-01

Landscape effects on genetic diversity in wild pollinator species

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2022-01-11 – 2023-02-01

Lindgren Lab Horse Genomics

Gabriella Lindgren, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-04-27 – 2023-05-01

Littorina saxatilis genome assembly and population genomic analyses

Roger Butlin, Göteborgs universitet
2022-09-15 – 2023-10-01

Liver diseases, COVID-19, gut and oral microbiome and developing new catalogs

Saeed Shoaie, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2021-09-27 – 2022-10-01

Loss of biodiversity through dissolution of species boundaries

Åke Brännström, Umeå universitet
2021-03-30 – 2022-12-01

Luftfilterserie

Per Stenberg, Umeå universitet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

Luftfilterserie

Per Stenberg, Umeå universitet
2022-05-01 – 2023-01-01

MITORIBOSOME STRUCTURE

Joanna Rorbach, Karolinska Institutet
2021-12-14 – 2023-01-01

Mammalian Protein Atlas Project - Storage

Per Oksvold, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-05-25 – 2023-06-01

Membrane fusion, permeability, and infectious disease

Peter Kasson, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-04 – 2023-01-01

MetagenomiAncient microbiomics at CPG

Anders Götherström, Stockholms universitet
2022-03-04 – 2023-04-01

Metagenomic analysis: raw data and database storage

Anders Götherström, Stockholms universitet
2021-11-02 – 2022-12-01

Methylation and Feralization sequencing studies

Dominic Wright, Linköpings universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Microbial Oceanography

Jarone Pinhassi, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-07-14 – 2023-08-01

Microbial diversity in anoxic freshwaters

Stefan Bertilsson, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-04-27 – 2023-05-01

Microbial ecology in lakes, Baltic Sea and more

Sarahi Garcia, Stockholms universitet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

Microbial interactions, env samples, cultures and biotech

Sarahi Garcia, Stockholms universitet
2022-09-27 – 2023-10-01

Modeling the effects of global change on ecosystem properties - past and future.

Veiko Lehsten, Lunds universitet
2022-03-24 – 2023-04-01

Molecular basis of adaptation in fish

Anti Vasemägi, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-03-14 – 2023-04-01

Moose population genomics

Linda Laikre, Stockholms universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Multiscale Simulations on Biological Energy Catalysis

Ville Kaila, Stockholms universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Neo-sex chromosome evolution: molecular mechanisms and evolutionary consequences of nascent sex chromosomes

Octavio Manuel Palacios Gimenez, Uppsala universitet
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

PathMon

Frauke Ecke, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2021-12-21 – 2023-01-01

Pneumococcal genomic and transcriptomic studies

Birgitta Henriques-Normark, Karolinska Institutet
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

Population genomics of long-tailed ducks

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-26 – 2023-04-01

RNA-sequencing of parasitoids and DNA analysis of gut contents

Peter Hambäck, Stockholms universitet
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

Resquencing Grouse part III

Jacob Höglund, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-25 – 2023-04-01

Rosling Storage

Anna Rosling, Uppsala universitet
2022-02-01 – 2023-02-01

Sex chromosome evolution in Salix

Sophie Karrenberg, Uppsala universitet
2022-03-10 – 2023-04-01

Single Cell Type Atlas

Adil Mardinoglu, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Single cell imaging

Johan Elf, Uppsala universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Single cell imaging

Johan Elf, Uppsala universitet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

Spider silk gland transcriptomics using single cell RNA and in situ sequencing

Anna Rising, Karolinska Institutet
2021-11-10 – 2022-12-01

Storage for PReSTO pilot SNIC 2021/5-376

Martin Moche, Karolinska Institutet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Structural dynamics of ribosomes

Katja Petzold, Karolinska Institutet
2022-05-23 – 2023-05-01

Structural variation and local adaptation in Norway spruce

Pascal Milesi, Uppsala universitet
2021-11-30 – 2022-12-01

Studying the origin of the Vikings

Eran Elhaik, Lunds universitet
2022-09-13 – 2023-10-01

Systems Biology of Microorganisms

Mark Dopson, Linnéuniversitetet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Systems Biology of Microorganisms

Mark Dopson, Linnéuniversitetet
2021-09-08 – 2022-10-01

The evolutionary biology of seed beetles

Göran Arnqvist, Uppsala universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

The roles of polyploidization and selection in complex floral divergence in Lithophragma bolanderi

Anna Runemark, Lunds universitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

WGS lion

Göran Spong, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2021-02-12 – 2022-10-01

WildMan Storage

Tom Lindström, Linköpings universitet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

fishlymphatics

Kaska Koltowska, Uppsala universitet
2021-08-27 – 2022-10-01

Other Natural Sciences (3)

Gauge Equivariant Convolutional Neural Networks

Daniel Persson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2021-11-02 – 2022-11-01

Katju Lab Storage

Vaishali Katju, Uppsala universitet
2022-09-16 – 2023-10-01

LPJ-GUESS Peatland

Nitin Chaudhary, Lunds universitet
2022-01-11 – 2023-01-01

Mechanical Engineering (18)

"The BEM-method for fast simulations of transients in hydropower" & "Active Yaw Control for Increased Windfarm Production"

Hamidreza Abedi, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-14 – 2023-04-01

CFD simulation of metal transfer and melt pool in additive manufacturing with electric arc

Isabelle Choquet, Högskolan Väst
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Cavitation nuisance

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-02-04 – 2023-02-01

Computational fluid dynamics within energy conversion and food processing

Johan Revstedt, Lunds universitet
2022-04-01 – 2023-04-01

Detailed simulations of environmental fluid dynamics

Gaetano Sardina, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

High Fidelity Numerical Simulation of Flow, Heat-Transfer and Combustion in Energy Related Fluid Mechanics

Christer Fureby, Lunds universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Highly resolved simulations of turbulence and cavitation during steady and transient operation of hydraulic machines

Håkan Nilsson, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Large scale numerical simulation of flow and combustion in internal combustion engines

Xue-Song Bai, Lunds universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Numerical simulations for vehicle aerodynamics

Sinisa Krajnovic, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Propulsor/Hull Interaction

Arash Eslamdoost, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-03-07 – 2023-03-01

QIM@LU

Stephen Hall, Lunds universitet
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

Scale resolved flow simulations in ship hydrodynamics

Rickard Bensow, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-14 – 2023-04-01

Ship in waves

Arash Eslamdoost, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-09-16 – 2023-09-01

Simulations of hydrokinetic turbines for marine current applications

Anders Goude, Uppsala universitet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

Stochastic Multiscale Modelling of Fiber Network

Artem Kulachenko, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2021-02-02 – 2022-10-01

Storage for data within high fidelity simulation of MILD combustion and gas cleaning reactors

Christophe Duwig, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2021-12-01 – 2022-12-01

Storage for multidisciplinary simulation of flows, acoustics, structures and coupled FSI

Huadong Yao, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Wave emergence in turbulent Taylor–Couette flow with free-surface

Cristobal Arratia, NORDITA
2022-05-31 – 2023-06-01

Materials Engineering (1)

Integrated Computational Engineering of High-performance Materials

Pavel Korzhavyi, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2022-03-01 – 2023-03-01

Medical Engineering (1)

Radiology image analysis using deep learning

Ida Häggström, Chalmers tekniska högskola
2022-04-25 – 2023-05-01

Environmental Engineering (2)

Nonlinear wave-structure interaction

Malin Göteman, Uppsala universitet
2021-12-01 – 2022-12-01

Numerical study of aerodynamic interaction effects for wind-assisted ship propulsion

Da-Qing Li, SSPA - a part of RISE (Research Institutes of Sweden)
2022-08-15 – 2023-02-01

Other Engineering and Technologies (2)

Turbulent drop breakup mechanisms in high-pressure homogenizers

Andreas Håkansson, Lunds universitet
2021-11-30 – 2022-12-01

Turbulent drop breakup mechanisms in high-pressure homogenizers

Andreas Håkansson, Lunds universitet
2022-08-17 – 2022-12-01

Basic Medicine (19)

AlphaFold2 for predicting protein interaction surfaces

Gemma Atkinson, Lunds universitet
2022-08-29 – 2023-09-01

Benchmark and Annotation New Canine Genome

Jennifer Meadows, Uppsala universitet
2022-08-04 – 2023-09-01

Characterizing effects of environmental contaminants

Oskar Karlsson, Stockholms universitet
2022-07-01 – 2023-07-01

Cross-species obsessive compulsive disorder (OCD) and Evolutionary Constraint Analysis

Matteo Bianchi, Uppsala universitet
2022-09-27 – 2023-10-01

DNA methylation changes in cells and tissues during disease

Maria Lerm, Linköpings universitet
2021-11-30 – 2022-12-01

Deep learning in medical image analysis

Tommy Löfstedt, Umeå universitet
2020-11-20 – 2022-10-01

Impact and function of distal gene regulatory elements

Robert Mansson, Karolinska Institutet
2022-05-25 – 2023-06-01

In situ sequencing and scRNAseq JHL

Jens Hjerling-Leffler, Karolinska Institutet
2022-06-01 – 2023-06-01

Molecular mechanisms in AML development

Lars Palmqvist, Göteborgs universitet
2022-02-11 – 2023-03-01

Probiotics to extremely low birth weight infants: the PROPEL trial

Thomas Abrahamsson, Linköpings universitet
2022-01-28 – 2023-02-01

Segmentation of brain images

Lars Nyberg, Umeå universitet
2021-09-29 – 2022-10-01

Single cell seq of human Neuroblastoma tumors and mouse PCC

Susanne Schlisio, Karolinska Institutet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Single cell seq of human Neuroblastoma tumors and mouse PCC

Susanne Schlisio, Karolinska Institutet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

Single cell seq of human Neuroblastoma tumors and mouse PCC

Susanne Schlisio, Karolinska Institutet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

Single cell seq of human Neuroblastoma tumors and mouse PCC

Susanne Schlisio, Karolinska Institutet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

Striatal genetic changes in parkinsonian mouse models and other neurodegenerative disorders

Ana Munoz Manchado, Karolinska Institutet
2022-07-15 – 2023-08-01

Studying the replication machinery of staphylococcal mobile elements

Ignacio Mir-Sanchis, Umeå universitet
2021-10-29 – 2022-11-01

The SCALLOP meta-analysis project

Anders Mälarstig, Karolinska Institutet
2021-09-02 – 2022-10-01

The effects of systemic inflammation on myeloid cells in Alzheimer’s disease

Tomas Deierborg, Lunds universitet
2022-09-13 – 2023-10-01

Clinical Medicine (7)

Artificial Intelligence for Breast Cancer Translational Research

Theodoros Foukakis, Karolinska Institutet
2022-04-25 – 2023-05-01

Characterization of allergy-like phenotype in IBS patients with food induced symptoms - a comprehensive systems biology study

Magnus Simren, Göteborgs universitet
2022-04-15 – 2023-05-01

Proteogenomics

Janne Lehtiö, Karolinska Institutet
2022-04-27 – 2023-05-01

Symptom generation in functional bowel disorders - An omics study to identify possible treatment targets for IBS

Magnus Simren, Göteborgs universitet
2022-09-13 – 2023-10-01

bäckhed storage

Fredrik Bäckhed, Göteborgs universitet
2022-10-01 – 2023-10-01

bäckhed storage

Fredrik Bäckhed, Göteborgs universitet
2021-10-01 – 2022-10-01

decoding somatic mutation in gastric cardia adenocarcinoma

Xingqi Chen, Uppsala universitet
2022-05-11 – 2023-06-01

Medical Biotechnology (5)

BLR storage

Afshin Ahmadian, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
2021-12-01 – 2022-12-01

Next generation sequencing in salamander

Nicholas Leigh, Lunds universitet
2021-11-25 – 2022-12-01

SNP&SEQ DNA Methylation R&D

Amanda Raine, Uppsala universitet
2022-02-23 – 2023-03-01

Sequencing TSCC 2021

Karin Nylander, Umeå universitet
2022-01-28 – 2023-01-01

Systems biology in T cells

Johan Henriksson, Umeå universitet
2022-01-01 – 2023-01-01

Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (1)

Skoglig information från laserskanning över ett stort område

Peder Axensten, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2021-10-25 – 2022-11-01

Animal and Dairy Sience (1)

Identification of Genes With a Negative Effect on Equine Health and Welfare

Sofia Mikko, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-03-26 – 2023-04-01

Agricultural Biotechnology (2)

DogCatGenomicsStorage

Tomas Bergstrom, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2022-03-25 – 2023-04-01

Genome Wide Association for wood properties in Norway spruce

Rosario Garcia Gil, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet
2021-11-01 – 2022-11-01

Psychology (1)

Langcon

Johan Mårtensson, Lunds universitet
2022-06-03 – 2023-07-01

Sociology (1)

Computational kinship network analysis

Tobias Dalberg, Uppsala universitet
2022-09-01 – 2023-09-01